Who is collecting your personal information?

Your personal information is being collected by Iconinc Holdings Pty Ltd, trading as ‘Icon Agency’. Icon Agency is contracted by the Australian Government Department of Health and Aged Care to operate and manage this service.  

What personal information is being collected?

The personal information that will be collected will include your full name, email address, phone number, and your organisation's name and physical address. It may also include optional information collected to fulfil this service, such as how we can help you with translation services.

Why does your personal information need to be collected?

We collect personal information to enable us to contact you to undertake and deliver this service. 

What would happen if your personal information was not collected?

If you do not provide your personal information, we will be unable to contact you to deliver this service.

Who will your personal information be disclosed to?

Your personal information is shared with Icon Agency and its project personnel. It is also shared with the Department of Health and Aged Care. 

Access to and correction of your personal information

Icon Agency’s privacy policy contains information about how you may access and seek correction of personal information about you that is held by us.

Privacy complaints

Icon Agency’s privacy policy contains information about how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles or the Australian Government Agencies Privacy Code, as well as how Icon Agency will deal with complaints.

Overseas disclosure of your personal information

Icon Agency will not disclose your personal information to any overseas recipients.

Further information

You can read the Department of Health and Aged Care's website privacy policy here. You can obtain a copy of Icon Agency's privacy policy by contacting Icon Agency using the contact details set out at the end of this notice. 

Contact details

If you wish to contact Icon Agency about a privacy-related matter, including questions about this notice, please contact our Privacy Officer by one of the following methods:

Post

Privacy Officer
Icon Agency
132C Gwynne Street, Cremorne VIC 3121

Email

melbourne@iconagency.com.au

Telephone

03 9642 4107